Screen Shot 2015-09-03 at 12.54.53 PM.png
Lets Create Together Saturday's 10-11am w/Larissa Grass all materials included
25.00
ArtVentures-Summer-Logo-2015.jpg
Art Ventures Saturdays: w/Larissa Grass 11:00am-1:00pm
25.00
Watercolors that Flow w/Esther Marie May 3, 10 & 24 (Thrus) 1:30-4:30pm
60.00
Watercolors that Flow w/Esther Marie April 5:30 5, 12 & 26 (Thursdays) 1:30-4:30
180.00
Book Making w/Amie Noakes Jan 12, 19 & 26 (Fridays) 5:30-8:30pm
180.00
Paper Making w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson June 23 (Saturday) 11am-4pm
100.00
Go Green with Gallery North: Single Person $20 Sept 29 (Saturday) 2-4pm
20.00
Open Session Printmaking w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson Sept 11 (Tues) 2:30-4:30pm
20.00
Spring Botanical Drawing w/Diane Bouchier March 24, 31 April 7, 14 (Sundays) 2-4:30pm
200.00
Watercolors that Flow w/Esther Marie June 7, 21 & 28 (Thurs) 1:30-4:30pm
180.00
IMG_2082.JPG
Sip & Create: Paper Marbling (Ebru) w/Cara Digirolamo Nov 16 (Fri) 5:30-7:30pm
40.00
Bookmaking Workshop w/Amie Nokes Sept 21 & 22 (Fri & Sat) 5:30-8:30
120.00
Open Session w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson April 27 (Fri) 5:30-7:30pm
0.00
Giftables! Card Making w/Larissa Grass & Lorena Salcedo-Watson $40 Dec 13 (Thursday) 5-7pm
40.00
13592796_1062162217197345_4200183991529718338_n.jpg
Wire Wrapped Jewelry w/Donna Irvine Aug 17 (Fri) 12pm - 3pm
60.00
Sip & Create: Paper Marbling (Ebru) w/Cara Digirolamo Oct 5 (Fri)
40.00
13592796_1062162217197345_4200183991529718338_n-1.jpg
Wire Wrapped Jewelry August 24 5:30-7:30pm
40.00
Go Green Family: w/2 Bags Sept 29 (Sat) 2-4pm
40.00
Silk Scarf Painting w/Larissa Grass Oct (13) 2-5pm
60.00
Sunday Afternoon at the Studio: Family Workshop w/Tom Brydelsky Oct 7 (Sun)
30.00
Sunday Afternoon at the Studio: Family Workshop w/Tom Brydelsky Oct 7 (Sun) additional child $15
15.00
Relief Printmaking: Linoleum w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson Jan 19, 26 & Feb 2 Sat) 2pm-4:30pm w/$20 materials fee
170.00
Encaustic Collage Workshop w/Tom Brydelsky Oct 20 & 27 (Sat) 1-4pm w/$25 materials fee
145.00
Sip n Crit! w/Tom Brydelsky Oct 19 (Fri) 5:30-7:30pm
20.00
Sunday Afternoon at the Studio Family Workshop w/Tom Brydelsky Nov 4 1-3pm Parent and Child
30.00
Sunday Afternoon at the Studio Family Workshop w/Tom Brydelsky Nov 4 1-3pm additional participant $15
15.00
Meditate & Paint w/Esther Marie November 30, Dec 7 & 14 (Wed) 1-4pm
120.00
Papermaking Workshop w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson Dec 15 (Sat) 11am-4pm
100.00
sold out
Silkscreen Workshop w/Larissa Grass March 3 & 10 2-5pm w/$25 materials fee
145.00
Open Session Printmaking w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson March 12 (Tue) 2:30-4:30pm
20.00
Open Session Printing w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson Jan 15 (Tue) 2:30-4:30pm
20.00
Open Session Printing w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson Feb 12 (Tue) 2:30-4:30pm
20.00
Open Session Printing w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson Jan 18 (Fri) 5:30-7:30pm
20.00
Open Session Printing w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson Feb 15 (Fri) 5:30-7:30pm
20.00
Open Session Printing w/Lorena Salcedo-Watson March 15 (Fri) 5:30-7:30pm
20.00
Drawing Workshop: Still Life w/Dan Donato Feb 1, 8, 15 & 22(Fridays)
240.00
Parents Night Out! w/ Larissa Grass March 8 (Friday) 6-8:30pm
30.00
Silk Scarf Marbling w/Cara Digirolamo Dec 14 (Fri) 5:30-7:30pm
40.00
sold out
Fur & Feathers: Techniques of Animal Illustration
120.00
ArtVentures: Makers Week!!! Feb 18-22 9am-1pm Full Week $300
300.00
ArtVentures: Makers Week! Feb 18-22 9am-1pm Daily Rate $70
70.00
Sip & Create: Ceramic Platter Design Jan 11 (Fri) all materials included
60.00
Pysanky Egg Decorating w/Larissa Grass March 2 (Sat) 1-4pm
60.00
Papermaking w/Lorena-Salcedo Watson March 30 Sat 11-4pm
100.00